353
Joan Miró
Montroig 2, 1974.
Farblithografie
Schätzung:
€ 2.000 Ergebnis:
€ 2.223 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
Montroig 2
Published by Edicions Polígrafa, S.A., Barcelona
Lithograph in colours, 1974 .
Cramer 954. Signed and numbered XVI/XX. On Guarro (without watermark). 75,7 : 56,8 cm (29,8 : 22,3 in), the full sheet.
Upper margin slightly creased. Barely visible discoloured. Corners mounted on the backing. [LB]
353
Joan Miró
Montroig 2, 1974.
Farblithografie
Schätzung:
€ 2.000 Ergebnis:
€ 2.223 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)