50
Böhmen
4 Bll. Ansichten aus der Böhmischen Schweiz., 1820.
Gouache
Schätzung:
€ 1.000 Ergebnis:
€ 3.360 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
Gouachen. Um 1800. Je ca. 32 : 43 cm (Blattgr.).
Picturesque gouaches with views of the Bohemian and Saxonian Suisse, showing Tetschen, Aussig, Bad Schandau and the Prebischtor. Each with monogramm "VM" or "M in lower right corner. Mounted on brown paper, title on small gilt labels below the illustrations. - Only slightly wavy, 1 leaf with small marginal defects on the top, 1 leaf occasionally stained, brown paper partly with small defects, labels slightly brittle. Framed in contemp. wooden frames and under glas, not opened.
50
Böhmen
Gouache
Schätzung:
€ 1.000 Ergebnis:
€ 3.360 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)