1079
Marc Chagall
From: L'Odyssée, 1975.
Farblithografie
Schätzung:
€ 900 Ergebnis:
€ 952 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
From: L'Odyssée
Plate 65, from the series, published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris 1975
Lithograph in colours, 1975 .
Mourlot 816. Cramer Livres 96. One of 270 copies. On Arches (with watermark). 42 : 31,7 cm (16,5 : 12,4 in).
Condition B. [KR]
1079
Marc Chagall
From: L'Odyssée, 1975.
Farblithografie
Schätzung:
€ 900 Ergebnis:
€ 952 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)