1052
Smith, J. C.
British Mezzotinto Portraits. 4 Bde.
Schätzung:
€ 250 Ergebnis:
€ 276 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
Vgl. Chamberlin 1572 und Arntzen/Rainwater N 111. - Zweite Ausgabe. - "Intends to describe all mezzotinto portraits published in England, Ireland, and Scotland, down to the early part of the present century." (Chamberlin) "The arrangement is alphabetical by names of engravers, then by names of persons represented." (Arntzen/Rainwater) - Minim. gebräunt und nur vereinz. gering stockfleckig, 1 Bl. mit geklebtem Einriß. 1 RDeckel mit Klebespuren.
1052
Smith, J. C.
Schätzung:
€ 250 Ergebnis:
€ 276 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)