1412
Richard Hamilton
Sunset (f), 1975.
Lithografie
Schätzung:
€ 1.200 Ergebnis:
€ 1.428 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
Sunset (f). 1975.
Published by Tyler Workshop, New York (with blindstamp)
Lithograph.
Hamilton 101. Signed, numbered 16/50 and titled. On fine wove paper, laminated on paper. 23,7 : 35,6 cm (9,3 : 14 in). Sheet: 41,5 x 53,3 cm (16,3 x 20,9 in), H. calls for 36,3 x 47,8 cm.
Margins with minor handling creases, otherwise in good condition. [LB]
1412
Richard Hamilton
Sunset (f), 1975.
Lithografie
Schätzung:
€ 1.200 Ergebnis:
€ 1.428 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)